CVR 34581835Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)TilstFounded 23 May 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
556K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.6% on 2024
Result
+49.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
146.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Simons Holding ApSCVR 43676075, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Nov 2022
Simon Storgaard Andersensince 23 May 2012
CVR 43676075100% of capital and votessince 29 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of votes19 Nov 2015 to 29 Nov 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Simons Holding ApS, since 29 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 43676075Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SIMONS TØMRERFIRMA ApS, since 29 Nov 2022
This company
SIMONS TØMRERFIRMA ApS
CVR 34581835
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 588 | 816 | 454 | 565 | 556 |
| Operating profit | +350 | +430 | +88 | +95 | +61 |
| Result for the year | +272 | +331 | +67 | +74 | +49 |
| Equity | 325 | 656 | 723 | 197 | 147 |
| Total assets | 556 | 1,029 | 898 | 945 | 314 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 268.8% | 38.7% | -44.3% | 24.3% | -1.6% |
| EBITDA | 357 | 439 | 103 | 109 | 76 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 60.7% | 53.8% | 22.7% | 19.4% | 13.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -164note 2 | -196note 2 | -696note 2 | -711note 2 | -75note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 318.2%note 2 | 107.7%note 2 | 27.9%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 40note 5 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -164note 2 | -196note 2 | -722note 2 | -246note 2 | -27note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 5 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 6 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 2 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 30 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 11 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017692824Espenhøjvej 7, 8381 Tilst