CVR 34581355Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466900)HerningFounded 23 May 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SOLAR SUPPLY ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
447.1K
DKK, annual report 2014
-89.3% on 2013
Result
-840.2K
DKK, annual report 2014
Equity
505.5K
DKK, annual report 2014
CENATH HOLDING ApSCVR 28685335, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, until 3 Mar 2017
Tom Nielsenuntil 11 Nov 2015
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2868533520% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Apr 2014 to 3 Mar 2017
CVR 3336016966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes29 Apr 2014 to 10 Mar 2016
SOLAR SUPPLY ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SOLAR SUPPLY ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3583955050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Apr 2014 to 31 Jan 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,172 | 447 |
| Operating profit | +2,366 | -930 |
| Result for the year | +1,716 | -840 |
| Equity | 596 | 505 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 3,777 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -89.3% |
| EBITDA | 2,417 | -861 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 58% | -192.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,191 | 2,000 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.5x | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -33.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -176 | 1,556 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2013 covers 11 months (23 May 2012 to 30 Apr 2013). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017692298Sakskøbingvej 1, 7400 Herning