CVR 34577803Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HedehuseneFounded 16 May 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DSV GROUP SERVICES A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+46.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
99.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
DSV A/SCVR 58233528, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 May 2012
Michael Ebbesince 25 Oct 2022
CVR 58233528100% of capital and votessince 16 May 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 34073988100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DSV GROUP SERVICES A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41065850100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2020 to 31 Aug 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Oct 2022 to 6 Nov 2026.
16 May 2012 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 5 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -32 | -67 | -9 | -62 | -4,300 |
| Operating profit | -32 | -67 | -9 | -62 | -7,822 |
| Result for the year | -2,025 | -4,785 | +581 | +182,366 | +46,212 |
| Equity | 3,026 | -1,760 | 4,321 | 186,687 | 99,898 |
| Total assets | 8,502 | 10,066 | 36,321 | 213,451 | 376,392 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -33,413 | -676note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -0.1% | -4.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 659note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -132,916 | 275,264note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Schmidt, (formand), den 03.10.2025, Olivier Yves B. Guinee, den 03.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Charlotte Persson Delus, den 03.10.2025, Brian Skovgård Ejsing, (formand), den 03.10.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Hesselberg Lund, (formand), den 29.08.2024, Søren Schmidt, den 29.08.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Schmidt, (formand), den 29.08.2024, Olivier Yves B. Guinee, den 29.08.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.04.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Bjørn Andersen, (formand), den 08.04.2024, Jens Hesselberg Lund, den 08.04.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Hesselberg Lund, (formand), den 08.04.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med en direktør eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.12.2023.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 55.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.010.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.04.2023
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dirch Passers Allé 76, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 30.05.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2017
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.05.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 23.05.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dirch Passers Allé 76, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 23.05.2017.
Ny adresse:
Hovedgaden 630, Fløng, 2640 Hedehusene.
Ny kommune:
Høje Taastrup.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.05.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.05.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 5.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 5.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 58233528 DSV A/S, Banemarksvej 58, 2605 Brøndby, den 16.05.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Jens Bjørn Andersen (formand), den 16.05.2012, Kurt Kokhauge Larsen, den 16.05.2012, Jens Hesselberg Lund, den 16.05.2012.
Direktion:
Jens Hesselberg Lund, den 16.05.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med en direktør eller et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening med en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Osvald Helmuths Vej 4, postboks 250, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 16.05.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
16.05.2012 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017677949Hovedgaden 630, 2640 Hedehusene