CVR 34491739Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Odense SFounded 27 Apr 2012
Gross profit
107.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.5% on 2024
Result
+21.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
465.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KA VAN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKaspar Dirach Søndergaard Van100% of capital and votes, since 27 Apr 2012
Kaspar Dirach Søndergaard Vansince 16 Apr 2021
100% of capital and votessince 27 Apr 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 9 more one level down.
CVR 2578758720% to under 25% of capital
CVR 45975894100% of capital and votes
CVR 4448040933.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 4269349950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3724236525% to under 33.3% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
CVR 3902808525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KA VAN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -21 | 6 | 115 | 100 | 108 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -32 | +49 | +33 | +41 |
| Result for the year | 0 | -36 | +28 | +17 | +22 |
| Equity | 435 | 399 | 427 | 444 | 465 |
| Total assets | 4,073 | 4,601 | 4,571 | 4,590 | 4,609 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 1,686.8% | -13.1% | 7.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 6 | 115 | 100 | 108 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -91note 4 | -224note 4 | -161note 4 | -281note 4 | -411note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4%note 5 | -9.8%note 6 | 17.2%note 7 | 12.2%note 7 | 29.4%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 522note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,532note 4 | 3,928note 4 | 3,951note 4 | 3,831note 4 | 3,702note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017668249Gyldenhusvej 18, 5260 Odense S