CVR 34482179Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466900)SkødstrupFounded 25 Apr 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Selskabet af 25 april 2012 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
4.2M
DKK, annual report 2021
+235.8% on 2020
Result
+9.3M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
-15.3M
DKK, annual report 2021
HOLDING GROUP ØST ApSCVR 32829856, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 12 Oct 2023
COMPI ApSCVR 25299299, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 12 Oct 2023
and 1 moreThomas Noel Fynbo Petersenuntil 22 Nov 2022
Equity was negative at 30 Sep 2021: -15.3M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1677169425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 13 Aug 202130 Nov 2018 to 13 Aug 2021
CVR 2898618120% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 13 Aug 202111 Jun 2014 to 13 Aug 2021
CVR 3228328420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 13 Aug 202111 Jun 2014 to 12 Oct 2023
CVR 3282985633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Jun 2014 to 12 Oct 2023
CVR 2529929925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes13 Aug 2021 to 12 Oct 2023
Selskabet af 25 april 2012 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Selskabet af 25 april 2012 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3779324833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 Jun 2016 to 17 Jan 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Oct 2022, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Jan 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Q1 2017 | Q2 2017 | Q3 2017 | Q4 2017 | Q1 2018 | Q2 2018 | Q3 2018 | Q4 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Q2 2019 | Q3 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 2 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2017 to Q4 2018 and Q2 2019 to Q3 2019; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2016 and Jan 2019 to Feb 2019 and Oct 2019 to Oct 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Oct 2022, published 21 Dec 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,697 | 1,322 | 960 | 1,252 | 4,205 |
| Operating profit | -1,069 | -1,213 | -1,744 | -1,518 | +1,519 |
| Result for the year | -1,595 | -1,804 | -2,328 | -4,764 | +9,285 |
| Equity | -15,647 | -17,451 | -19,779 | -24,543 | -15,257 |
| Total assets | 5,162 | 6,147 | 7,109 | 4,895 | 3,783 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 153.8% | -22.1% | -27.4% | 30.5% | 235.8% |
| EBITDA | -1,038 | -1,135 | -1,430 | -1,034 | 2,105 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -61.2% | -85.9% | -149% | -82.6% | 50.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -16.7% | 0% | 20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -16 | -7note 2 | -128note 2 | -213note 2 | 5,987 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 2.8x |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 584note 4 | 534note 5 | 533note 5 | 485note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 20,472 | 22,919note 2 | 25,660note 2 | 28,212note 2 | 17,947 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 31 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 24 Mar 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 20 Mar 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2018, published 22 Mar 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Oct 2016 to 30 Sep 2017, published 27 Mar 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 12.10.2023, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 22.11.2022 af Skifteretten i Aarhus
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Noel Fynbo Petersen, den 22.11.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, den 22.11.2022.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 16.11.2022
Nyt navn: Selskabet af 25 april 2012 ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 16.11.2022
Nyt navn: 25 april 2012 aps
Slettede binavne: PSP PAY ApS, PSP PAY ApS, PSP PAYMENT ApS, PSP PAYMENT ApS, Zietwing ApS, Zietwing ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 20.07.2021
Nyt navn: NORDpay ApS
Ny adresse: Ny Studstrupvej 12, 8541 Skødstrup
Nyt binavn: Zietwing ApS
CVR-nummer
34482179.
NAVN:
SELSKABET FEM ApS.
Adresse: Egå Havvej 21, 8250 Egå.
Kommune: Århus.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET JAN CHRISTIANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 20.02.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 10158117 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING &REVISION, True Møllevej 5, 8381 Tilst, den 20.02.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.09.2014.
Nye binavne:
PSP PAY ApS, PSP PAYMENT ApS.
Ny adresse:
Egå Havvej 21, 8250 Egå.
Ny adresse:
Egå Havvej 21, 1., 8250 Egå.
Ny kommune:
Aarhus.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.04.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.04.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 106,25.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 32292240 AVO GROUP HOLDING ApS, Naverland 2, postboks 13, 2600 Glostrup, den 25.04.2012.
Direktion:
Thomas Noel Fynbo Petersen, den 25.04.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
REVISIONSFIRMAET JAN CHRISTIANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Vestre Engvej 3, 5400 Bogense, den 25.04.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
25.04.2012 - 30.09.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017635049Ny Studstrupvej 12, 8541 Skødstrup