CVR 34474486Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense CFounded 10 Apr 2012
Gross profit
-28.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+13.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
29.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VIEW HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAli Ekber Cevik100% of capital and votes, since 10 Apr 2012
Ali Ekber Ceviksince 10 Apr 2012
100% of capital and votessince 10 Apr 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3447454066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38591517100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35395539100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VIEW HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -40 | -2 | -1 | -9 | -29 |
| Result for the year | +668 | +2,895 | +411 | +15,478 | +13,107 |
| Equity | 1,034 | 3,929 | 4,340 | 19,818 | 29,353 |
| Total assets | 1,044 | 3,939 | 4,350 | 19,828 | 29,390 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | -7note 1 | -12note 1 | -9,048note 1 | -14,617note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4.4%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | 0%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 4 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 3 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 6 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017601861Østre Stationsvej 27, 5000 Odense C