CVR 34472785Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RisskovFounded 29 Mar 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about H 12 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
270
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
722.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
-4.8% on 2024
Result
-32M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
96.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Daniel Brix Hesselager100% of capital and votes, since 29 Mar 2012
Daniel Brix Hesselagersince 29 Mar 2012
100% of capital and votessince 29 Mar 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46391470100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34472793100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3840696566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4474773150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4432372966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3447618750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42907499100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4546538150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27924476100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for H 12 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 46301633100% of capital and votes25 Feb 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 569,143 | 644,624 | 759,327 | 722,844 |
| Gross profit | 118,145 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +58,771 | +53,818 | +62,893 | +37,892 | -20,152 |
| Result for the year | +46,180 | +36,308 | +46,033 | +23,532 | -32,000 |
| Equity | 99,304 | 105,226 | 128,940 | 130,823 | 96,060 |
| Total assets | 248,181 | 464,273 | 494,317 | 655,286 | 583,726 |
| Employees (average) | 109 | 139 | 164 | 195 | 270 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | 40.8% | 13.3% | 17.8% | -4.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 9.5% | 9.8% | 5% | -2.8% |
| EBITDA | 71,859 | 70,951 | 80,859 | 61,777 | 12,205 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 12.5% | 12.5% | 8.1% | 1.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 55.7% | 27.5% | 18% | 18.9% | 38.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -35,397 | 35,739 | 146,971 | 225,091 | 142,215 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 0.5x | 1.8x | 3.6x | 11.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 84.5% | 41.9% | 23.5% | 8.8% | -5.3%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 13,462 | 42,647 | 114,636 | 143,724 | 31,181 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 7.5% | 17.8% | 18.9% | 4.3% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 50.2% | -51.4% | -82.2% | -50.7% | -1,106.1%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.03.2025
Nyt binavn: Hesselager Holding ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 25.03.2025
Nyt navn: H 12 ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Daniel Brix Hesselager, Krathusvej 3, 8240 Risskov
Ny kommune: Århus
Ny adresse: c/o Daniel Brix Hesselager, Østerbækvej 3, 8543 Hornslet
Ny kommune: Syddjurs
CVR-nummer
34472785.
NAVN:
HESSELAGER HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: c/o Daniel Brix Hesselager, De Mezas Vej 3, 1. th., 8000 Aarhus C.
Kommune: Århus.
Ny adresse: c/o Daniel Brix Hesselager, Ole Rømers Gade 79, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30506804 RGD REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 24.11.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Redmark Statsautoriseret REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 8210 Aarhus V, den 24.11.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.03.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.03.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Daniel Brix Hesselager, den 29.03.2012.
Direktion:
Daniel Brix Hesselager, den 29.03.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30506804 RGD REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 2., Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V, den 29.03.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
29.03.2012 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017597821Krathusvej 3, 8240 Risskov