CVR 34469164Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med vin og spiritus (463420)Randers NØFounded 29 Mar 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about High End Spirits ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
122.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-66.4% on 2024
Result
-128.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
VINLAGERET RANDERS A/SCVR 84533211, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Mar 2012
Frank Søndergaardsince 9 Sep 2015
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -1.5M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
CVR 84533211100% of capital and votessince 29 Mar 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VINLAGERET RANDERS A/S, since 28 May 1999
Holding company
CVR 84533211Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in High End Spirits ApS, since 29 Mar 2012
This company
High End Spirits ApS
CVR 34469164
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Mar 2012 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -40 | 316 | 365 | 123 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -321 | -810 | -925 | -90 |
| Result for the year | -1 | -245 | -652 | -770 | -129 |
| Equity | 309 | 64 | -588 | -1,358 | -1,487 |
| Total assets | 404 | 256 | 713 | 731 | 96 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 15.5% | -66.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 90 | 166 | 1,208 | 1,903 | 47 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7%note 3 | -79.6%note 4 | -148.4%note 4 | -123.9%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -313 | 151 | 1,204 | 1,894 | 1,513 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.08.2022
Nyt navn: High End Spirits ApS
Nyt binavn: Vin300 ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 27.05.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
26052394, den 27.05.2019.
CVR-nummer:
34469164.
NAVN:
VIN300 ApS.
Adresse: Petersmindevej 5-7, 8362 Hørning.
Kommune: Skanderborg.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.09.2015
Ny adresse: Østre Boulevard 29, 8930 Randers NØ
Ny kommune: Randers
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Leo Rønsholt Thomsen, den 09.09.2015, Karsten Ørum, den 09.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Frank Søndergaard, den 09.09.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene..
CVR-nummer:
34469164.
NAVN:
VIN300 ApS.
Adresse: Petersmindevej 5-7, 8362 Hørning.
Kommune: Skanderborg.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.06.2015
Nyt binavn: Best Match Wine ApS
Vedtægter ændret:
31.01.2014.
Ny adresse:
Petersmindevej 5-7, 8362 Hørning.
Ny kommune:
Skanderborg.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Lars Dam Bülow, den 31.01.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Økonomidirektør Karsten Ørum, den 31.01.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.03.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.03.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Sælger Lars Dam Bülow, den 29.03.2012.
Direktion:
Sælger Lars Dam Bülow, den 29.03.2012, Leo Rønsholt Thomsen, den 29.03.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Søren Frichs Vej 38 A, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 29.03.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
29.03.2012 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017582484Østre Boulevard 29, 8930 Randers NØ