CVR 34468621Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HadstenFounded 28 Mar 2012
Gross profit
-11K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PALS HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAllan Jøsendal Kjeldbjerg100% of capital and votes, since 28 Mar 2012
Allan Jøsendal Kjeldbjergsince 28 Mar 2012
100% of capital and votessince 28 Mar 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
CVR 3838240320% to under 25% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes
CVR 3840734190% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 2598667920% to under 25% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes
CVR 3387557620% to under 25% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes
CVR 4211237220% to under 25% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes
CVR 3175510750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3175510710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3387557615% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PALS HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -86 | -27 | -105 | -140 | -11 |
| Result for the year | +2,877 | +1,734 | +1,914 | +895 | +1,313 |
| Equity | 4,967 | 6,587 | 8,383 | 9,156 | 10,334 |
| Total assets | 6,726 | 8,518 | 9,997 | 9,260 | 10,536 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -689 | -270 | -3,428 | -4,669 | -6,878note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.6%note 2 | -0.5%note 2 | -1.9%note 2 | -3%note 2 | -0.3%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 26note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017580252Andreas Gadebergs Vej 6, 8370 Hadsten