CVR 34466785Private limited company (ApS)Anden bygge- og anlægsvirksomhed, som kræver specialisering (439990)EjstrupholmFounded 27 Mar 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RF-HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
357.4K
DKK, annual report 2020
-80.2% on 2019
Result
+9.9K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
530K
DKK, annual report 2020
Rasmus Fynshave100% of capital and votes, until 17 Apr 2023
Rasmus Fynshaveuntil 8 Mar 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Mar 2012 to 17 Apr 2023
RF-HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RF-HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38949691100% of capital and votes20 Sep 2017 to 29 Aug 2023
CVR 4069438250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Jul 2019 to 3 Feb 2023
CVR 4143027350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Jun 2020 to 26 Dec 2021
CVR 40715002100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2019 to 16 Mar 2021
CVR 3655359633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Mar 2015 to 21 Aug 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2015 | Jan 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Q3 2019 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Dec 2015 to Jun 2019 and Dec 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2019, published 9 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 595 | 380 | 510 | 1,801 | 357 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +236 | +327 | +168 |
| Result for the year | +179 | +58 | +177 | +98 | +10 |
| Equity | 192 | 250 | 426 | 524 | 530 |
| Total assets | 1,307 | 1,698 | 2,440 | 4,773 | 2,956 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 401.2% | -36.1% | 87.3% | 253.4% | -80.2% |
| EBITDA | 282note 1 | 71note 1 | 262 | 402 | 305 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 47.4%note 1 | 18.8%note 1 | 51.4% | 22.3% | 85.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -166 | 621 | 1,437 | 3,325 | 1,891 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | 8.7xnote 1 | 5.5x | 8.3x | 6.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 797%note 1 | 6.6%note 1 | 15.9% | 9.1% | 3.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 514note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | 102note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -166 | 621 | 1,009 | 188 | 620 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Sep 2019 to 31 Aug 2020, published 12 Feb 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Sep 2018 to 31 Aug 2019, published 21 Jan 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Sep 2017 to 31 Aug 2018, published 23 Oct 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Sep 2016 to 31 Aug 2017, published 4 Dec 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Sep 2015 to 31 Aug 2016, published 21 Dec 2016
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 17.04.2023, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 22.04.2022 af Skifteretten i Herning
Revision:
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Herning den 08.03.2022
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Fynshave, den 08.03.2022.
Ny adresse: Ikastvej 5, 7361 Ejstrupholm
Ny adresse: Nygade 43, 7430 Ikast
Ny kommune: Ikast-Brande
Ny adresse: Fasanvej 88, 9700 Brønderslev
Ny kommune: Brønderslev-Dronninglund
CVR-nummer:
34466785.
NAVN:
RF-HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: c/o RR Revision, Vandværksvej 14, 9800 Hjørring.
Kommune: Hjørring.
Ny adresse: Frilandsvej 41, 9800 Hjørring
Ny kommune: Hjørring
Vedtægter ændret:
20.02.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RR Revision v/Benny Jakobsen, den 20.02.2014.
Ny adresse:
c/o RR Revision, Vandværksvej 14, 9800 Hjørring.
Ny kommune:
Hjørring.
Ny adresse:
Møllevænget 45, 9430 Vadum.
Stiftelsesdato:
27.03.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.03.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 112,50.
Stifter:
Rasmus Boelt Fynshave, den 27.03.2012.
Direktion:
Rasmus Boelt Fynshave (adm. dir), den 27.03.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
RR Revision v/Benny Jakobsen, 9800 Hjørring, den 27.03.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
27.03.2012 - 31.08.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.09 - 31.08.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017572705Ikastvej 5, 7361 Ejstrupholm