CVR 34464197Private limited company (ApS)Leasing af intellektuelle ejendomsrettigheder og lignende produkter, dog ikke ophavsretsbeskyttede værker (774000)Kirke HyllingeFounded 22 Mar 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LGG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
+0.5% on 2025
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Sant Ante ApSCVR 40597859, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2020
VSF Holding ApSCVR 40598103, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 12 Oct 2022
and 1 moreAnders Pedersensince 1 Jul 2025
CVR 4059785950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2026since 31 Dec 2020
CVR 4059810320% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2026since 12 Oct 2022
CVR 4061653520% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2026since 12 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes31 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2020
CVR 3316480766.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 202222 Mar 2012 to 1 Jul 2022
CVR 4333889750% to under 66.7% of capitalnotified 1 Jul 20261 Jul 2022 to 1 Jul 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sant Ante ApS, since 20 Jun 2019
Holding company
CVR 40597859Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in LGG ApS, since 31 Dec 2020
This company
LGG ApS
CVR 34464197
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,314 | 1,616 | 1,661 | 1,648 | 1,655 |
| Operating profit | +1,095 | +1,366 | +1,410 | +1,397 | +1,405 |
| Result for the year | +821 | +992 | +1,041 | +1,021 | +1,015 |
| Equity | 901 | 1,072 | 1,121 | 1,101 | 1,095 |
| Total assets | 3,439 | 3,189 | 2,947 | 2,690 | 2,751 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 10.3% | 23% | 2.8% | -0.8% | 0.4% |
| EBITDA | 1,314 | 1,616 | 1,661 | 1,648 | 1,655 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | -1note 1 | -9note 1 | -3note 1 | -315note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 111.9%note 1 | 107.9%note 1 | 100.8%note 1 | 98.4%note 1 | 115.8%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 892note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,212note 1 | 11note 1 | 36note 1 | 21note 1 | 62note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 10 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Anders Pedersen, Bredager 6, 4070 Kirke Hyllinge
Ny kommune: Lejre
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionsfirmaet Bent Jørgensen Statsautoriseret revisionsvirksomhed, den 21.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37858498 Bornholms Revision A/S, Tornegade 4, 1., Rønne, 3700 Rønne, den 21.12.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.08.2022
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje dele af revisionsvirksomheder og at bortforpagte disse til brug for drift af statsautoriseret revisionsvirksomhed omfattende revision af regnskaber m.v. samt rådgivning og assistance i forbindelse hermed og inden for tilgrænsende områder.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 26.06.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Bent Jørgensen Statsautoriseret revisionsvirksomhed, 2850 Nærum, den 26.06.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
22.03.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.03.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 33164807 GLG HOLDING ApS, Færgevej 42, 3600 Frederikssund, den 22.03.2012.
Direktion:
Statsautoriseret revisor Morten Gøttsche, den 22.03.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 22.03.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
22.03.2012 - 30.06.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017562785Bredager 6, 4070 Kirke Hyllinge