CVR 34463778Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 19 Mar 2012
Gross profit
-27K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-32.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SCIMBA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJESPER BALSBY HOLDING ApSCVR 31599172, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 19 Mar 2012
Ida Maria Balsby20% to under 25% of capital, since 19 Mar 2012
and 1 moreJesper Balsbysince 19 Mar 2012
20% to under 25% of capitalsince 19 Mar 2012
20% to under 25% of capitalsince 19 Mar 2012
CVR 3159917250% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votessince 19 Mar 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JESPER BALSBY HOLDING ApS, since 20 Jun 2008
Holding company
CVR 31599172Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in SCIMBA HOLDING ApS, since 19 Mar 2012
This company
SCIMBA HOLDING ApS
CVR 34463778
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3469003050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SCIMBA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 31615186100% of capital and votes19 Mar 2012 to 27 Feb 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -28 | -61 | -32 | -27 |
| Result for the year | +25 | -83 | +2 | -57 | -32 |
| Equity | 489 | 2,082 | 2,085 | 2,027 | 1,995 |
| Total assets | 576 | 2,697 | 2,697 | 6,347 | 6,634 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -219note 1 | -1,405note 1 | -1,443note 1 | -1,825note 1 | -2,093note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.5%note 2 | -4.6%note 3 | -9.3%note 2 | -6%note 3 | -40.5%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -171note 1 | -1,817note 1 | -1,872note 1 | 1,384note 1 | 1,411note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
SCIMBA HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017560944Heisesgade 54, 2100 København Ø