CVR 34463239Private limited company (ApS)Public relations og kommunikation (733000)Rungsted KystFounded 19 Mar 2012
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-21.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-132.2K on 2024
Result
+2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LAUX ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Helstrup100% of capital and votes, since 19 Mar 2012
Peter Helstrupsince 19 Mar 2012
100% of capital and votessince 19 Mar 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
CVR 4425554515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 464064945% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 419281315% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3387699815% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4594164750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LAUX ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3525137510% to under 15% of capital30 Jun 2014 to 8 Oct 2020
CVR 3644233610% to under 15% of capital24 Nov 2014 to 31 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 230 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | -59 | Not reported | 55 | 111 | -21 |
| Operating profit | -59 | +70 | +55 | +111 | -21 |
| Result for the year | +1,809 | -2,073 | +1,340 | +1,293 | +2,281 |
| Equity | 14,849 | 12,662 | 10,390 | 11,561 | 13,707 |
| Total assets | 16,000 | 13,957 | 13,794 | 14,979 | 17,372 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -21.9% | 102.6% | -119.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 30.5% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15,667 | -13,588note 3 | -13,225note 3 | -14,518note 3 | -16,943note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -14,992 | -12,331note 3 | -9,888note 3 | -11,148note 3 | -13,539note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017559318Skovridervej 8, 2960 Rungsted Kyst