CVR 34462445Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af slagtesvin (014620)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SkanderborgFounded 20 Mar 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TROLDDAL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
+492.3K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
18.8M
DKK, annual report 2022
Rantzausgave ApSCVR 31605431, 100% of capital and votes, until 18 Jan 2024
Karsten Buchhaveuntil 18 Jan 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 31605431100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2022 to 18 Jan 2024
CVR 3446920225% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votesclass A,Bnotified 30 Sep 202226 Mar 2012 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 3446923725% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 30 Sep 202226 Mar 2012 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 3446925325% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 30 Sep 202226 Mar 2012 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 3446928825% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 30 Sep 202226 Mar 2012 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Mar 2012 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2022, published 21 Oct 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3,560 |
| Operating profit | +465 | +1,643 | +1,811 | +951 | +1,772 |
| Result for the year | +22 | +818 | +1,140 | +1,991 | +492 |
| Equity | 18,920 | 19,339 | 20,079 | 21,670 | 18,762 |
| Total assets | 66,413 | 66,802 | 67,061 | 66,426 | 55,314 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 1,580 | 2,745 | 4,061 | 2,957 | 2,379 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 66.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 37,552 | 36,503 | 35,042 | 32,675 | 32,759 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 23.8x | 13.3x | 8.6x | 11x | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.6%note 3 | 2.5% | 2.6% | 1.4%note 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 986note 5 | 450note 5 | 1,065note 5 | 1,064note 5 | 192note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 44,257 | 42,749 | 41,735 | 39,172 | 34,472 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 3 Jan 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 4 Dec 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 9 Dec 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2018, published 21 Dec 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 18.01.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 31605431 Rantzausgave ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.10.2022
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2021 - 31.12.2022
Ny adresse: Vroldvej 168, 8660 Skanderborg
Ny kommune: Skanderborg
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Erik Duus, den 30.09.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Karsten Buchhave, den 30.09.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SØHØJLANDETS REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 30.09.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37557064 Advosion, Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Krøyer Kielbergs Vej 3, 5., 8660 Skanderborg, den 30.09.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Velas I/S, den 10.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31888026 SØHØJLANDETS REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, c/o Keld Sloth, Nørreskov Bakke 28, 8600 Silkeborg, den 10.11.2021.
Ny adresse: Nordvejen 1, 8355 Solbjerg
Stiftelsesdato:
20.03.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.03.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 10.000,00. B-anparter kr. 70.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 30.381,71.
Stifter:
Gårdejer Erik Duus, den 20.03.2012.
Direktion:
Gårdejer Erik Duus, den 20.03.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene.
Revision:
LMO I/S, Asmildklostervej 11, 8800 Viborg, den 20.03.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2011 - 30.09.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017557099Vroldvej 168, 8660 Skanderborg