CVR 34461627Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)NexøFounded 2 Mar 2012
Gross profit
-252.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
226.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OCEAN´S TREE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMartin Barslund Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 2 Mar 2012
Martin Barslund Jensensince 2 Mar 2012
100% of capital and votessince 2 Mar 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 27 more one level down.
CVR 3407284133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 31471818100% of capital and votes
CVR 35523219100% of capital and votes
CVR 3583421425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 1551663110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 46725166100% of capital and votes
CVR 30204883100% of capital and votes
CVR 15915285100% of capital and votes
CVR 34209022100% of capital and votes
CVR 19003639100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for OCEAN´S TREE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3672614820% to under 25% of capital and votes19 Sep 2019 to 2 Oct 2025
CVR 1900363950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Sep 2019 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 2713780650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Sep 2019 to 1 Jan 2023
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -56 | -59 | -62 | -61 | -253 |
| Result for the year | +13,300 | +326 | +17,929 | +1,522 | +9,038 |
| Equity | 201,522 | 201,248 | 218,577 | 219,499 | 226,812 |
| Total assets | 203,508 | 201,278 | 218,607 | 220,633 | 226,842 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -67,370note 1 | -57,298note 1 | -70,767note 1 | -130,941note 1 | -132,708note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.4%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 4 | 3.2%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017554014Strandgade 10, 3730 Nexø