CVR 34460426Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)LangåFounded 14 Mar 2012
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-240.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-885.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FUTURE-SOLUTION HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFinn Sandholm100% of capital and votes, since 14 Mar 2012
Finn Sandholmsince 14 Mar 2012
100% of capital and votessince 14 Mar 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
CVR 4410955710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4403064010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4411006710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4403092610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FUTURE-SOLUTION HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3446050733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Nov 2014 to 21 Nov 2023
CVR 3446052333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Feb 2018 to 21 Nov 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -11 | -11 | -407 | -440 | -240 |
| Operating profit | -273 | -11 | -9,307 | -481 | -1,250 |
| Result for the year | -294 | -339 | +54,944 | +576 | -886 |
| Equity | 1,431 | 1,092 | 52,736 | 42,712 | 40,077 |
| Total assets | 1,609 | 1,296 | 52,968 | 44,332 | 40,243 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -440 | -750 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 3 | -1note 3 | -19,462note 3 | -1,475note 3 | -1,946note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -13.5%note 4 | -0.7%note 4 | -42.3%note 4 | -1%note 3 | -2.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 18,177note 6 | 265note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Dec 2024 to 30 Nov 2025, published 9 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Dec 2023 to 30 Nov 2024, published 20 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Dec 2022 to 30 Nov 2023, published 30 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Dec 2021 to 30 Nov 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Dec 2020 to 30 Nov 2021, published 9 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017549770Skovtjørnevej 5, 8870 Langå