CVR 34456569Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Esbjerg VFounded 8 Mar 2012
Gross profit
-13.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GRYDHOLT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJohn Harbo Andersen66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 8 Mar 2012
Pia Grydholt Andersen25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 22 Aug 2022
John Harbo Andersensince 8 Mar 2012
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 8 Mar 2012
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 22 Aug 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3090732950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GRYDHOLT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3655251450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Feb 2015 to 17 Jan 2020
CVR 3734717525% to under 33.3% of capital and 15% to under 20% of votes4 Jan 2016 to 17 Jan 2020
CVR 2939077010% to under 15% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes24 Feb 2015 to 10 Dec 2017
CVR 3654710333.3% to under 50% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes25 Feb 2015 to 25 Feb 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -22 | -44 | -6 | -14 |
| Operating profit | -5 | -22 | -44 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,997 | -1,475 | +566 | +1,885 | +1,238 |
| Equity | 19,256 | 17,281 | 17,547 | 16,932 | 14,169 |
| Total assets | 19,678 | 17,287 | 17,553 | 16,984 | 14,175 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18,449note 1 | -15,432note 1 | -15,647note 1 | -15,573note 1 | -12,155note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 1 | -1.3%note 2 | -1.9%note 1 | -0.3%note 3 | -0.7%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Sep 2024 to 31 Aug 2025, published 16 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Sep 2023 to 31 Aug 2024, published 11 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Sep 2022 to 31 Aug 2023, published 6 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Sep 2021 to 31 Aug 2022, published 13 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Sep 2020 to 31 Aug 2021, published 27 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017530077Jupitervænget 1, 6710 Esbjerg V
No other current company drawn.