CVR 34228426Private limited company (ApS)Arkitektaktiviteter (711100)København NVFounded 8 Feb 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2,3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+21% on 2024
Result
+73,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Laark Holding ApSCVR 38905856, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Sep 2017
Walther Franz Michael Laungaardsince 8 Feb 2012
CVR 38905856100% of capital and votessince 4 Sep 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes8 Feb 2012 to 4 Sep 2017
Ultimate controller
Walther Franz Michael Laungaard
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Laark Holding ApS, since 4 Sep 2017
Holding company
CVR 38905856Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LAARK ApS, since 4 Sep 2017
This company
LAARK ApS
CVR 34228426
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3.158 | 2.690 | 1.702 | 1.904 | 2.303 |
| Operating profit | +897 | +345 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +689 | +251 | -217 | +215 | +73 |
| Equity | 1.320 | 1.071 | 854 | 1.068 | 1.142 |
| Total assets | 2.942 | 2.425 | 2.338 | 2.000 | 2.366 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | Not reported | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 34,7% | -14,8% | -36,7% | 11,9% | 21% |
| EBITDA | 955 | 393 | -265note 1 | 314note 1 | 174note 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 30,2% | 14,6% | -15,6%note 1 | 16,5%note 1 | 7,6%note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 66,7% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | -40% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1.701note 3 | -1.200note 3 | -1.206note 3 | -551note 3 | -1.062note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | 258,4%note 7 | 44,2%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 65note 9 | 1note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1.421note 3 | -765note 3 | -908note 3 | -168note 3 | -689note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 15 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 7 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 25 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017479683Bygmestervej 6, 2400 København NV