CVR 34228329Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)HørsholmFounded 15 Feb 2012
Result
-9.1K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
134.3K
DKK, annual report 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PA GROUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Vejlgaard Arbs100% of capital and votes, until 29 Dec 2023
Peter Vejlgaard Arbsuntil 29 Dec 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Feb 2012 to 29 Dec 2023
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3804998425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 38050729100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PA GROUP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34467676100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2013 to 29 Dec 2023
CVR 4307754620% to under 25% of capital and votes22 Feb 2022 to 7 Jun 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -11 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -11 | -8 | +5 | +7 | -9 |
| Equity | 138 | 131 | 136 | 143 | 134 |
| Total assets | 164 | 164 | 174 | 231 | 236 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 1 | -2note 1 | 0note 1 | -20note 1 | -11note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -6.3%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -6.2%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2note 1 | -2note 1 | 0note 1 | -69note 1 | 85note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 9 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 12 Aug 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 7 Jun 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017479489Ravnevej 7, 2970 Hørsholm