CVR 34227160Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)ÅbyhøjFounded 2 Feb 2012
Gross profit
28.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-83.9% on 2024
Result
+51.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MIMER TECH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNIZE HOLDING ApSCVR 34225664, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Feb 2012
Anders Frederiksensince 2 Feb 2012
CVR 34225664100% of capital and votessince 2 Feb 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NIZE HOLDING ApS, since 2 Feb 2012
Holding company
CVR 34225664Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MIMER TECH ApS, since 2 Feb 2012
This company
MIMER TECH ApS
CVR 34227160
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 12 | 2,739 | 156 | 179 | 29 |
| Operating profit | +12 | +2,739 | +156 | +179 | +29 |
| Result for the year | +4 | +2,130 | +608 | +342 | +52 |
| Equity | -226 | 1,904 | 2,442 | 2,784 | 2,836 |
| Total assets | 150 | 3,564 | 2,693 | 2,992 | 2,980 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 23,128.6% | -94.3% | 14.4% | -83.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -29note 2 | -54note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -2,093note 2 | -1,978note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | 267.9%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 5 | 2.9%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 329note 2 | 304note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -2,071note 2 | -1,877note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 31 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 1 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 31 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017473766H.C. Andersens Vej 56, 8230 Åbyhøj