CVR 34226687Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Brøndby StrandFounded 1 Feb 2012
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
216.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-20.4% on 2024
Result
+91.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
653.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KIPIMO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJacob Kildebogaard100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2012
Jacob Kildebogaardsince 1 Feb 2012
100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43121952100% of capital and votes
CVR 4381200915% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KIPIMO ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4352317110% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Sep 2022 to 31 Mar 2023
CVR 3422228210% to under 15% of capital and votes8 May 2018 to 18 Sep 2022
CVR 34883513100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2013 to 4 Mar 2021
CVR 3567711920% to under 25% of capital and votes28 Mar 2017 to 3 Jul 2019
CVR 3395365833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 8 May 2018
CVR 3540770715% to under 20% of capital and votes17 Oct 2014 to 24 May 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 446 | 640 | 311 | 272 | 216 |
| Operating profit | +35 | +18 | +81 | +214 | +142 |
| Result for the year | +18 | +173 | +1,821 | +278 | +92 |
| Equity | 124 | 298 | 651 | 629 | 653 |
| Total assets | 302 | 476 | 745 | 744 | 723 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 3,091.5% | 41% | 909.3% | -12.7% | -15.3% |
| EBITDA | 42 | 18 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.5% | 2.8% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -35note 2 | -14note 2 | -252note 2 | -11note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 30.1%note 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 23.7%note 2 | 32.2%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 100note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 92note 2 | 102note 2 | -282note 2 | -76note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017469939Lindevang 13, 2660 Brøndby Strand