CVR 34221863Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Odense SØFounded 2 Feb 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+4,9% on 2024
Result
-380,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
170,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
SAWAY HOLDING ApSCVR 32473474, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Feb 2012
Sobhi Ahmad Abou Sawaysince 2 Feb 2012
CVR 32473474100% of capital and votessince 2 Feb 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SAWAY HOLDING ApS, since 2 Oct 2009
Holding company
CVR 32473474Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SAWAY EJENDOMME ApS, since 2 Feb 2012
This company
SAWAY EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 34221863
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.165 | 1.072 | 1.090 | 981 | 1.030 |
| Operating profit | +863 | +736 | +536 | +78 | -137 |
| Result for the year | +386 | +335 | +151 | +39 | -381 |
| Equity | 938 | 886 | 703 | 591 | 171 |
| Total assets | 25.735 | 28.840 | 29.602 | 30.536 | 29.872 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 61,9% | -8% | 1,7% | -10% | 5% |
| EBITDA | 1.046 | 959 | 819 | 370 | 193 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 89,7% | 89,5% | 75,2% | 37,8% | 18,7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2.586 | 3.578 | 2.635 | -151 | -2.610note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2,5x | 3,7x | 3,2x | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 25,7% | 12,6% | 10,7%note 3 | 3,2%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 7.643note 5 | 6.212note 5 | 970note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 22.716 | 27.153 | 27.615 | 27.302 | 26.423note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 15 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 6 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 27 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017454109Blangstedgårdsvej 64, 5220 Odense SØ