CVR 34217149Private limited company (ApS)Drift af hoteller og lignende overnatningsfaciliteter (551000)FøvlingFounded 19 Jan 2012
Employees
47
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-4.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
15.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.1% on 2024
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RIBEHØJ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexC Kjær Holding ApSCVR 42985864, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2021
K Kjær Holding ApSCVR 42985856, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2021
Carsten Kjærsince 19 Jan 2012
CVR 4298586450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2021
CVR 4298585650% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3421708450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Jan 2012 to 1 Oct 2019
CVR 34217130100% of capital and votes19 Jan 2012 to 30 Dec 2021
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 44588528100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RIBEHØJ ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 11,736 | 14,097 | 13,825 | 15,415 | 15,096 |
| Operating profit | +999 | +1,814 | +1,921 | +1,515 | +1,870 |
| Result for the year | +740 | +1,358 | +2,075 | +719 | +1,528 |
| Equity | 1,540 | 2,458 | 4,075 | 4,958 | 6,286 |
| Total assets | 11,702 | 13,413 | 19,288 | 26,483 | 31,014 |
| Employees (average) | 29 | 30 | 34 | 39 | 32 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 31.1% | 18.3% | -1.9% | 7.5% | -2.1% |
| EBITDA | 1,631 | 2,839 | 2,727 | 2,710 | 2,906 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 13.9% | 20.1% | 19.7% | 17.6% | 19.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 11.5% | 3.5% | 13.3% | 14.7% | -18% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,043 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 3,335 | 2,160 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 1.2x | 0.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 66.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 15.3% | 17% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 295note 2 | 484note 2 | 832note 2 | 1,589note 2 | 957note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017436402Ribevej 34, 6683 Føvling