CVR 34211752Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel (469000)HørveFounded 16 Jan 2012
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
376.5K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Result
+132.6K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
337.6K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ASGROUND.DK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Michael Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jul 2018
Henrik Michael Nielsensince 4 Jul 2018
100% of capital and votessince 4 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Jan 2012 to 4 Jul 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Jun 2022 | Jun 2023 | Jun 2024 | Jun 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 275 | 336 | 346 | 452 | 377 |
| Operating profit | +87 | +314 | +46 | +46 | +170 |
| Result for the year | +61 | +239 | +38 | +36 | +133 |
| Equity | -108 | 131 | 169 | 205 | 338 |
| Total assets | 573 | 784 | 437 | 288 | 540 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -21.9% | 22.2% | 2.9% | 30.6% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 93 | 574 | 46 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 33.7% | 170.7% | 13.4% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 262 | -295 | -189note 4 | -247note 4 | -405note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.8x | Net cash | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 236note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 288 | -100 | -87note 4 | -238note 4 | -400note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2025 covers 6 months (1 Jul to 31 Dec 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Jul 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jul 2026
Annual report Jun 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 2 Oct 2025
Annual report Jun 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 12 Dec 2024
Annual report Jun 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 29 Nov 2023
Annual report Jun 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Dec 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017413321Hørve Kirkevej 23, 4534 Hørve
No other current company drawn.