CVR 34210314Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)GaltenFounded 12 Jan 2012
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Oct 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
363,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-50,7% on 2024
Result
-51,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
172K
DKK, annual report 2025
BEST TECH HOLDING ApSCVR 34211051, 100% of capital and votes, until 8 Apr 2026
Søren Ulrik Jørgensenuntil 8 Apr 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 34211051100% of capital and votes14 Jan 2012 to 8 Apr 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 944 | 901 | 937 | 738 | 364 |
| Operating profit | +305 | +85 | +152 | +77 | -61 |
| Result for the year | +235 | +64 | +117 | +58 | -51 |
| Equity | 386 | 336 | 336 | 251 | 172 |
| Total assets | 638 | 587 | 585 | 367 | 173 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 31,4% | -4,6% | 4,1% | -21,3% | -50,7% |
| EBITDA | 305 | 124 | 209 | 134 | -52 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 32,3% | 13,8% | 22,3% | 18,2% | -14,3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -371 | Not reportednote 2 | -153note 3 | -189note 3 | -120note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.185,1% | Not reportednote 2 | 78,1%note 3 | 48,2%note 3 | -82,4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 285note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -425 | Not reportednote 2 | -136note 3 | -235note 3 | -164note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017405965Blomsterparken 29, 8464 Galten