CVR 34206627Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)LøsningFounded 6 Jan 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KLOSTER EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+91% on 2024
Result
+178.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
MADS KLOSTER HOLDING ApSCVR 27188168, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jan 2012
Mads Walter Klostersince 6 Jan 2012
CVR 27188168100% of capital and votessince 6 Jan 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MADS KLOSTER HOLDING ApS, since 2 Jun 2003
Holding company
CVR 27188168Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KLOSTER EJENDOMME ApS, since 6 Jan 2012
This company
KLOSTER EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 34206627
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 915 | 854 | 1,689 | 1,438 | 2,747 |
| Operating profit | +607 | +545 | +1,359 | +999 | +2,152 |
| Result for the year | -60 | +1,137 | +3 | -1,049 | +179 |
| Equity | 1,854 | 2,991 | 2,994 | 1,945 | 2,124 |
| Total assets | 32,281 | 35,119 | 43,193 | 55,576 | 54,266 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.8% | -6.7% | 97.7% | -14.9% | 91% |
| EBITDA | 915 | 854 | 1,689 | 1,438 | 2,679 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 97.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 29,389 | 30,855 | 39,075 | 53,279 | 33,561 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 32.1x | 36.1x | 23.1x | 37x | 12.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.4%note 1 | 1.3% | 2.8% | 1.6%note 1 | 3.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 3,089note 3 | 7,237note 3 | 13,190note 3 | 130note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 27,953 | 29,222 | 35,171 | 45,651 | 44,621 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 12 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 4 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 12 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 23 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.06.2018
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2017 - 30.09.2018
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ROESGAARD & PARTNERS A/S, den 10.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard & Partners Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 10.06.2016.
Ny adresse: Helge Nielsens Alle 13, 8723 Løsning
Stiftelsesdato:
06.01.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.01.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 27188168 MADS KLOSTER HOLDING ApS, Merringvej 64, 8723 Løsning, den 06.01.2012.
Direktion:
Mads Walter Kloster, den 06.01.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25802063 SAMVIRKENDE REVISORER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sønderbrogade 16, postboks 68, 8700 Horsens, den 06.01.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
06.01.2012 - 30.06.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017392340Helge Nielsens Alle 13, 8723 Løsning