CVR 34204748Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aalborg SVFounded 19 Dec 2011
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-53.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+516.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
15.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHLANDER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Chlander Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2011
Peter Chlander Larsensince 19 Dec 2011
100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CHLANDER HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CHLANDER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3395934625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Oct 2012 to 27 Dec 2023
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -55 | -60 | -46 | -42 | -54 |
| Operating profit | -135 | -140 | -126 | -122 | -134 |
| Result for the year | +1,657 | -820 | +1,345 | +3,591 | +517 |
| Equity | 11,467 | 10,534 | 11,765 | 15,238 | 15,632 |
| Total assets | 13,996 | 13,135 | 14,622 | 16,215 | 16,696 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11,406note 2 | -10,575note 2 | -12,238note 2 | -15,851note 2 | -16,585note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -27.6%note 2 | -1,115.6%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 7 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 3 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 2 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 3 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 5 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017385387Nibevej 29, 9200 Aalborg SV