CVR 34200998Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)VærløseFounded 2 Jan 2012
Employees
25
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+4.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+15.8% on 2024
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M&V ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBingfeng Xie100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 2012
Bingfeng Xiesince 2 Jan 2012
100% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
M&V ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M&V ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37776904100% of capital and votes6 Jun 2016 to 8 Nov 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,116 | 4,347 | 4,875 | 5,866 | 6,790 |
| Operating profit | +220 | +326 | +1,112 | +1,110 | +1,454 |
| Result for the year | +151 | +243 | +860 | +863 | +1,116 |
| Equity | 868 | 998 | 1,858 | 2,721 | 3,837 |
| Total assets | 2,039 | 1,803 | 2,869 | 3,747 | 4,996 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 31.5% | 5.6% | 11.2% | 20.3% | 15.8% |
| EBITDA | 351 | 452 | 1,151 | 1,128 | 1,571 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8.5% | 10.4% | 23.6% | 19.2% | 23.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -11.1% | 25% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,588note 3 | -1,428note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -2,662note 3 | -3,683note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | 1,060.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 34note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 6 | 548note 6 | 245note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 29 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 22 Sep 2021
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017373087Frederikssundsvej 43, 2400 København NV
P-number 1018294083Bymidten 41, 3500 Værløse
P-number 1017371459Bymidten 41, 3500 Værløse
P-number 1024871955Vester Torv 18, 3060 Espergærde