CVR 34082154Private limited company (ApS)Andre liberale, videnskabelige og tekniske tjenesteydelser i.a.n. (749990)GlostrupFounded 14 Dec 2011
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-279.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-10.3M on 2024
Result
-322.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
157.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IMO LINEA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFAMILIEN SØRENSENS HOLDING ApSCVR 31851580, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2011
Jimmi Erik Sørensensince 14 Dec 2011
CVR 31851580100% of capital and votessince 14 Dec 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FAMILIEN SØRENSENS HOLDING ApS, since 3 Nov 2008
Holding company
FAMILIEN SØRENSENS HOLDING ApS
CVR 31851580Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in IMO LINEA ApS, since 14 Dec 2011
This company
IMO LINEA ApS
CVR 34082154
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6,039 | 8,813 | 8,688 | 10,068 | -279 |
| Operating profit | +4,753 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -376 |
| Result for the year | +3,683 | +5,773 | +4,759 | +5,688 | -323 |
| Equity | 1,903 | 5,853 | 4,839 | 5,768 | 157 |
| Total assets | 5,035 | 8,185 | 7,156 | 8,393 | 213 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 68.2% | 45.9% | -1.4% | 15.9% | -102.8% |
| EBITDA | 4,767 | 7,458note 1 | 6,074note 1 | 7,268note 1 | -342 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 78.9% | 84.6%note 1 | 69.9%note 1 | 72.2%note 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,967note 4 | -7,950note 4 | -6,771 | -8,181 | -33 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 48note 7 | 0note 7 | 131note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,813note 4 | -6,420note 4 | -5,402 | -6,539 | -33 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017337641Hovedvejen 3, 2600 Glostrup