CVR 34081050Public limited company (A/S)Arkitektaktiviteter (711100)Aarhus CFounded 1 Dec 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LOOP ARCHITECTS A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
18
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+28.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
9.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-35.1% on 2024
Result
-857.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mette Nymann Holding ApSCVR 40606890, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 3 May 2019
SCHMIDT 1965 HOLDING ApSCVR 30737830, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2025
and 1 moreMette Nymann Nielsensince 1 Dec 2011
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2025
CVR 3073783010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2025
CVR 4060689066.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass Anotified 1 Oct 2025since 3 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 9 Apr 201930 May 2016 to 9 Apr 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jul 20186 Dec 2013 to 9 Apr 2019
CVR 2954101950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Dec 2013 to 29 May 2016
CVR 4034130710% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B-KLASSE, A-KLASSEnotified 31 Aug 202029 Apr 2019 to 31 Aug 2020
CVR 4044718090% to under 100% of capital and votesclass B-KLASSE, A-KLASSE9 Apr 2019 to 2 May 2019
CVR 4060690450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Anotified 1 Jul 20253 May 2019 to 1 Jul 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mette Nymann Holding ApS, since 3 May 2019
Holding company
CVR 40606890Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in LOOP ARCHITECTS A/S, since 3 May 2019
This company
LOOP ARCHITECTS A/S
CVR 34081050
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Dec 2011 to 5 Nov 2026.
1 Dec 2011 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 18 employees, 13 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 21 | 23 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 18 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 13 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 10,933 | 10,084 | 13,133 | 14,107 | 9,162 |
| Operating profit | +2,043 | +342 | +1,277 | +1,264 | -1,037 |
| Result for the year | +1,571 | +204 | +953 | +902 | -858 |
| Equity | 2,473 | 1,437 | 1,891 | 2,392 | 1,135 |
| Total assets | 5,300 | 5,366 | 5,687 | 5,566 | 4,589 |
| Employees (average) | 14 | 14 | 17 | 19 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 51.5% | -7.8% | 30.2% | 7.4% | -35.1% |
| EBITDA | 2,090 | 387 | 1,387 | 1,354 | -947 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 19.1% | 3.8% | 10.6% | 9.6% | -10.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 16.7% | 0% | 21.4% | 11.8% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 292 | 1,220 | -397 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.1x | 3.2x | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 105.3% | 9.2% | 47.8% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 451note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
24 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Asger Juhl Neumann, den 10.02.2026, Jesper Panduro, (formand), den 10.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Louise Mosegaard, (formand), den 10.02.2026, Hugo Dines Schmidt, den 10.02.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.11.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Nymann Nielsen, den 01.07.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 17.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28312393 SCHANTZ REVISION, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Solbjerg Hovedgade 24, 8355 Solbjerg, den 17.09.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Nymann Nielsen, den 31.08.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Mette Nymann Nielsen, den 31.08.2023.
Ny adresse: Paradisgade 4C, 8000 Aarhus C
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Adm. Direktør Per Feldthaus, (formand), den 13.10.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Panduro, (formand), den 13.10.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Trine Berthold, den 31.08.2020, Mette Nymann Nielsen, (formand), den 16.11.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Per Feldthaus, (formand), den 16.11.2020, Mette Nymann Nielsen, den 16.11.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mette Nymann Nielsen, den 24.09.2019, Torben Moesgaard Winnerskjold, (formand), den 24.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Mette Nymann Nielsen, (formand), den 24.09.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Trine Berthold, den 20.06.2019.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25492145 BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Søren Frichs Vej 36L, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 20.06.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.04.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.04.2019.
kr. 55.555,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 540,01.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 555.555,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mette Nymann Nielsen, den 14.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Nymann Nielsen, den 14.03.2019.
Ny adresse: Mejlgade 47B, 8000 Aarhus C
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.02.2018.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 34081050
Vedtægter ændret: 31.07.2018
Nyt navn: LOOP ARCHITECTS A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.07.2018.
kr. 380.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af en bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Asger Juhl Neumann, den 31.07.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Nymann Nielsen, den 03.08.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af en direktør..
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Niels Ole Nymann Mortensen (formand), den 09.05.2018, Torben Moesgaard Winnerskjold, den 09.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Torben Moesgaard Winnerskjold (formand), den 09.05.2018.
Ny adresse: Klosterport 4T, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30506804 RGD REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.08.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Redmark Statsautoriseret REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 8210 Aarhus V, den 08.08.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.12.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Heidi Merrild, den 06.12.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Torben Moesgaard Winnerskjold, den 06.12.2013.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Heidi Merrild, den 06.12.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.10.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 40.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 120.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Fiskeskipper Niels Ole Nymann Mortensen (formand), den 04.10.2012, Heidi Merrild, den 03.10.2012, Mette Nymann Nielsen, den 03.10.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med direktionen.
Ny adresse:
Klosterport 4C, 1., 8000 Aarhus C.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.12.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.12.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Heidi Merrild, den 01.12.2011, Mette Nymann Nielsen, den 01.12.2011.
Direktion:
Heidi Merrild, den 01.12.2011, Mette Nymann Nielsen, den 01.12.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30506804 RGD REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 2., Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V, den 01.12.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
01.12.2011 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017333999Paradisgade 4, 8000 Aarhus C