CVR 34049742Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 1 Nov 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-7,5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-1,1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
22,3M
DKK, annual report 2026
KJELD O. JØRGENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 26233801, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2022
Kjeld Opsund Jørgensensince 1 Nov 2011
CVR 26233801100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2011 to 1 May 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KJELD O. JØRGENSEN HOLDING ApS, since 13 Sep 2001
Holding company
KJELD O. JØRGENSEN HOLDING ApS
CVR 26233801Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HOLDINGSELSKABET OPSUND STREET ApS, since 1 May 2022
This company
HOLDINGSELSKABET OPSUND STREET ApS
CVR 34049742
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 28297254100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HOLDINGSELSKABET OPSUND STREET ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 21243701100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2011 to 21 Jun 2023
CVR 27983197100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2012 to 21 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -7 | -193 | -9 | -8 |
| Operating profit | -7 | -7 | -193 | -9 | -8 |
| Result for the year | -7.414 | -845 | -3.774 | -1.257 | -1.120 |
| Equity | -7.693 | -8.538 | 5.688 | 4.431 | 22.311 |
| Total assets | 19.197 | 19.319 | 5.691 | 4.434 | 22.341 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 5 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 6 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 29 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 25 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 22 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017254878Nørre Alle 3, 7400 Herning