CVR 34049246Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)HorsensFounded 11 Nov 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about REFSGAARD EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
815.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.7% on 2024
Result
+78.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
KIRA INVEST ApSCVR 30233514, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 11 Nov 2011
Familien Refsgaard ApSCVR 42750417, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 16 Oct 2021
Ivan Refsgaard Jensensince 11 Nov 2011
CVR 3023351450% to under 66.7% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesnotified 16 Oct 2021since 11 Nov 2011
CVR 4275041733.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 16 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KIRA INVEST ApS, since 31 Dec 2006
Holding company
CVR 30233514Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in REFSGAARD EJENDOMME ApS, since 11 Nov 2011
This company
REFSGAARD EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 34049246
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,071 | 754 | 1,087 | 847 | 816 |
| Operating profit | +831 | +689 | +758 | +544 | +506 |
| Result for the year | +478 | +406 | +356 | +89 | +79 |
| Equity | 3,195 | 3,100 | 3,056 | 2,845 | 3,215 |
| Total assets | 18,001 | 17,910 | 19,537 | 20,803 | 20,051 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 32.9% | -29.6% | 44.2% | -22.1% | -3.7% |
| EBITDA | 1,071 | 754 | 911 | 649 | 598 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 83.8% | 76.7% | 73.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 12,022 | 11,489 | 11,933 | 12,920 | 12,926 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 11.2x | 15.2x | 13.1x | 19.9x | 21.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.3% | 3.6% | 4% | 2.8% | 2.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 257note 1 | 0note 1 | 1,801note 1 | 1,372note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 14,236 | 14,172 | 15,747 | 17,426 | 16,359 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 31 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Søndergade 4, 1. th, 8700 Horsens
Ny adresse: Sundvej 35, 8700 Horsens
Vedtægter ændret: 11.11.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.11.2016.
kr. 80.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 625,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 240.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.04.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 80.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 625,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 160.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.11.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.11.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30233514 KIRA INVEST ApS, Torvet 16, 1., 8700 Horsens, den 11.11.2011.
Direktion:
reg. revisor Ivan Refsgaard Jensen, den 11.11.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
11.11.2011 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017253448Søndergade 4, 8700 Horsens