CVR 33965605Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)FrederiksbergFounded 9 Oct 2011
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-17.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EAT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Christian Hvid100% of capital and votes, since 9 Oct 2011
Anders Christian Hvidsince 9 Oct 2011
100% of capital and votessince 9 Oct 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 35534059100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EAT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4013854450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Dec 2018 to 28 Jan 2020
CVR 3553174233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Nov 2013 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR 3404775833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Dec 2011 to 11 May 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -32 | -19 | 250 | -28 | -18 |
| Operating profit | -32 | -19 | Not reported | -28 | -18 |
| Result for the year | +359 | -289 | +122 | +151 | -4 |
| Equity | 1,560 | 1,157 | 1,161 | 1,190 | 1,051 |
| Total assets | 2,039 | 1,167 | 1,177 | 1,208 | 1,597 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -111.2% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 1 | -100% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,546note 4 | -1,003note 4 | -1,003note 4 | -1,024note 4 | -1,222note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -20.6%note 4 | -17.6%note 5 | -3.3%note 6 | -17.2%note 4 | n.m.note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,959note 4 | -1,064note 4 | -1,003note 4 | -1,025note 4 | -877note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017200786Kronprinsensvej 21, 2000 Frederiksberg