CVR 33965354Private limited company (ApS)Drift af portaler til internettet (639100)NibeFounded 14 Oct 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CAREMAKER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
LJ HOLDING ApSCVR 26981298, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2019
Lars Johannesensince 23 Apr 2020
CVR 26981298100% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 33965346100% of capital and votesnotified 6 Jul 201914 Oct 2011 to 6 Jul 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LJ HOLDING ApS, since 13 Dec 2002
Holding company
CVR 26981298Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CAREMAKER ApS, since 6 Jul 2019
This company
CAREMAKER ApS
CVR 33965354
CAREMAKER ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CAREMAKER ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 31754739100% of capital and votes2 Dec 2019 to 14 Apr 2020
CVR 32659934100% of capital and votes2 Dec 2019 to 14 Apr 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Oct 2011 to 8 Nov 2026.
14 Oct 2011 to 8 Nov 2026.
Jul 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | Jun 2017 | Aug 2017 | Oct 2017 | Dec 2017 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Nov 2018 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Jul 2019.
Latest Jul 2019, published 26 Sep 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -37 | -47 | -28 | 1,564 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -38 | -47 | Not reported | +1,564 |
| Result for the year | +15 | -6 | -7 | +18 | +1,609 |
| Equity | 407 | 401 | 394 | 413 | 2,022 |
| Total assets | 1,142 | 1,131 | 1,122 | 1,144 | 2,055 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -134.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -244note 2 | -234note 2 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | -17.8%note 6 | -13.1%note 6 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,142note 2 | -1,130note 2 | -1,122note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Lars Johannesen, Jydeholmen 4, 9240 Nibe
Vedtægter ændret: 08.03.2021
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 24.09.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Johannesen, den 23.04.2020, Louise Bundgaard Nielsen, den 23.04.2020, Mike Nielsen, den 23.04.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mike Nielsen, den 23.04.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Johannesen, den 23.04.2020.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 33965346 CAREMAKER HOLDING ApS, CVR-nummer: 32659934 VALEO GROUP ApS, CVR-nummer: 32675298 BACKSIDE MEDIA ApS og CVR-nummer: 31754739 LJ DUBAI INVEST ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 33965354 CAREMAKER ApS (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 33965346 CAREMAKER HOLDING ApS (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 32659934 VALEO GROUP ApS (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 32675298 BACKSIDE MEDIA ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 31754739 LJ DUBAI INVEST ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 33965354 CAREMAKER ApS, CVR-nummer: 33965346 CAREMAKER HOLDING ApS, CVR-nummer: 32659934 VALEO GROUP ApS, CVR-nummer: 32675298 BACKSIDE MEDIA ApS og CVR-nummer: 31754739 LJ DUBAI INVEST ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Ny adresse: c/o AM Sales & Marketing ApS, Boulevarden 30, 3., 9000 Aalborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mike Nielsen (formand), den 20.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Mike Nielsen, den 20.11.2015.
Direktion:
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 10.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg, den 10.11.2015.
Ny adresse:
Nytorv 18, 2., postboks 1128, 9000 Aalborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.01.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 30.01.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.10.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.10.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 33965346 CAREMAKER HOLDING ApS, Boulevarden 4, 2., 9000 Aalborg, den 14.10.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Mike Nielsen (formand), den 14.10.2011, Lars Johannesen, den 14.10.2011, Anders Torp, den 14.10.2011.
Direktion:
Søren Nørgaard, den 14.10.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Skelagervej 1 A, 9000 Aalborg, den 14.10.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
14.10.2011 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017199346Jydeholmen 4, 9240 Nibe