CVR 33960840Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HundestedFounded 1 Oct 2011
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
22.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-39.7% on 2024
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HELDAGER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Heldager100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2011
Peter Heldagersince 1 Oct 2011
100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Oct 2011 to 30 Sep 2025
HELDAGER HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HELDAGER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33961367100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2011 to 5 Feb 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 283 | 170 | 34 | 38 | 23 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +34 | Not reported | +723 |
| Result for the year | +419 | -30 | +337 | +148 | +1,263 |
| Equity | 2,398 | 2,368 | 2,591 | 2,739 | 4,002 |
| Total assets | 5,884 | 3,815 | 3,038 | 3,070 | 4,600 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 10.2% | -40% | -79.7% | 8.8% | -39.7% |
| EBITDA | 283note 1 | -10note 1 | 34 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100%note 1 | -5.9%note 1 | 100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,128 | -944 | -151 | -65note 3 | -38note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7.5xnote 1 | n.m.note 4 | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.1%note 1 | -0.6%note 5 | 1.4% | 1.1%note 6 | 17.7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,020 | 27 | 148 | 120note 3 | 196note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 5 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 16 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 9 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 13 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 6 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017182648Parallelvej 28, 3390 Hundested
No other current company drawn.