CVR 33958587Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)SvendborgFounded 30 Sep 2011
Gross profit
-6.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+14.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
92.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BN 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMorten Bruun Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 6 Oct 2011
Ole Steen Nielsensince 30 Sep 2011
100% of capital and votessince 6 Oct 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
CVR 2530322933.3% to under 50% of capital and 15% to under 20% of votes
CVR 46179420100% of capital and votes
CVR 2993075933.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 3796998250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3796998225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3985819310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 39503050100% of capital and votes
CVR 25329082100% of capital and votes
CVR 39966875100% of capital and votes
CVR 39966905100% of capital and votes
CVR 37830143100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BN 2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -5 | -7 | -8 | -6 |
| Operating profit | -4 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -942 | +21,138 | +1,966 | +6,675 | +14,552 |
| Equity | 48,121 | 69,260 | 71,166 | 77,781 | 92,265 |
| Total assets | 48,445 | 69,595 | 71,500 | 78,123 | 92,618 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017171840Brogade 10, 5700 Svendborg