CVR 33955715Private limited company (ApS)Databehandling, webhosting og lignende serviceydelser (631100)VejleFounded 3 Oct 2011
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOSTHOUSE HOSTING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2018
+8.7% on 2017
Result
+989.4K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2018
Unit IT Holding A/SCVR 38219626, 100% of capital and votes, until 13 Mar 2020
Lars Digeuntil 13 Mar 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 30364597100% of capital and votesnotified 5 Dec 20198 Jun 2015 to 5 Dec 2019
CVR 38219626100% of capital and votes5 Dec 2019 to 13 Mar 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Oct 2011 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 579 | 731 | 897 | 1,207 | 1,312 |
| Operating profit | +469 | +590 | +749 | +1,140 | +1,278 |
| Result for the year | +350 | +446 | +584 | +883 | +989 |
| Equity | 579 | 845 | 1,129 | 1,429 | 1,535 |
| Total assets | 836 | 1,183 | 1,728 | 2,141 | 2,074 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 150.9% | 26.4% | 22.7% | 34.5% | 8.7% |
| EBITDA | 579 | 731 | 897 | 1,207 | 1,312 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -225note 1 | -597note 1 | -1,173note 1 | -1,032note 1 | -1,469note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 114.1%note 1 | 149.6%note 1 | 574.6%note 1 | 502.7%note 1 | 430.2%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 188note 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 50note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -309note 1 | -537note 1 | -868note 1 | -1,536note 1 | -1,350note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 5 Feb 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 22 Feb 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 23 Jan 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 18 Mar 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 30 Mar 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 13.03.2020 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 28859120 HOSTHOUSE IT ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.12.2019
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Mark Frihagen, (formand), den 05.12.2019, Jan Ladefoged, den 05.12.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et medlem af bestyrelsen eller af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening..
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.05 - 30.04
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2019 - 30.04.2020
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er salg af IT hosting ydelser samt virksomhed, der efter bestyrelsens skøn er beslægtet hermed.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.01.2015.
Nyt binavn: COMPUSOLUTIONS ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.09.2013.
Nyt navn:
HOSTHOUSE HOSTING ApS.
Nyt binavn: HOSTHOUSE ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.10.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.10.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30364597 TREKANTENS IT HOLDING ApS, Hjulmagervej 13 B, 7100 Vejle, den 03.10.2011.
Direktion:
Lars Dige, den 03.10.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Enghavevej 20, 7100 Vejle, den 03.10.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
03.10.2011 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017162108Hjulmagervej 13, 7100 Vejle