CVR 33950543Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)JuelsmindeFounded 23 Sep 2011
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
67.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+588.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Greenflame ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Sep 2011
Lars Sørensensince 23 Sep 2011
100% of capital and votessince 23 Sep 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 35862803100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Greenflame ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33950624100% of capital and votes23 Sep 2011 to 6 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 532 | 46 | -19 | -30 | 67 |
| Operating profit | +36 | -19 | -21 | -32 | +66 |
| Result for the year | +625 | +620 | +310 | +98 | +589 |
| Equity | 142 | 762 | 1,071 | 1,051 | 1,518 |
| Total assets | 1,808 | 2,414 | 2,015 | 1,794 | 2,038 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 40.5% | -91.3% | -141% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 38 | -17 | -19 | -30 | 67 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 7.1% | -35.9% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 3 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,426 | 766 | 517 | 289 | 226 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 37.6x | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 3.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.5%note 5 | -1%note 5 | -1.1%note 5 | -1.7%note 5 | 3.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,426 | 1,474 | 571 | 540 | 260 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 8 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 23 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 5 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 23 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 16 Aug 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017145173Kejsdalen 62, 7130 Juelsminde