CVR 33949820Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BallerupFounded 23 Sep 2011
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PR HOLDING II ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
117.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Solid Opsparing ApSCVR 38321994, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Apr 2021
Per Eriksensince 23 Sep 2011
Equity of 117.6K DKK was below half the share capital of 2M DKK at 30 Sep 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 38321994100% of capital and votessince 30 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 31049474100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Apr 20211 Oct 2013 to 30 Apr 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Solid Opsparing ApS, since 1 May 2020
Holding company
CVR 38321994Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PR HOLDING II ApS, since 30 Apr 2021
This company
PR HOLDING II ApS
CVR 33949820
PR HOLDING II ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PR HOLDING II ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35050175100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2013 to 30 Apr 2026
CVR 28849540100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2011 to 29 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 Sep 2011 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | -222 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -1,000 | 0 | -222 | -50 | -1,199 |
| Equity | 1,589 | 1,589 | 1,367 | 1,317 | 118 |
| Total assets | 4,045 | 4,938 | 4,599 | 4,599 | 3,400 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11note 1 | -11note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 | -11.8%note 3 | 0%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,435note 1 | 541note 1 | 2,318note 1 | 2,318note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 13 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 16 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 10 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 25 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 14 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.11.2021
Nyt navn: PR HOLDING II ApS
Nyt binavn: Pr Holding III aps
CVR-nummer:
33949820.
NAVN:
PR HOLDING, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Adresse: Abildgårdsparken 8A, 3460 Birkerød.
Kommune: Rudersdal.
Ny adresse: c/o Lyngen Erhvervsservice ApS, Borupvang 3, 2750 Ballerup
Ny kommune: Ballerup
Vedtægter ændret:
11.03.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jensen+Bo, Statsaut. Revisor-I/S, den 11.03.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.01.2014.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Steen Dahl Andersen, den 02.01.2014, Stefan Sølvhøj Johansson, den 02.01.2014, Søren Friis Sørensen, den 02.01.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.09.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.09.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 2.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 2.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28849516 STEEN DAHL ANDERSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Birkegården 47, 3500 Værløse, den 23.09.2011, CVR-NR. 28849524 SØREN FRIIS SØRENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Højbjerg Vang 33, 2840 Holte, den 23.09.2011, CVR-NR. 31049474 PER ERIKSEN HOLDING ApS, Kassemosevej 16A, 3520 Farum, den 23.09.2011, CVR-NR. 33947135 STEFAN JOHANSSON, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Teglholm Tværvej 5, st. th., 2450 København SV, den 23.09.2011.
Direktion:
Statsautoriseret revisor Steen Dahl Andersen, den 23.09.2011, Per Eriksen, den 23.09.2011, Statsautoriseret revisor Stefan Johansson, den 23.09.2011, Statsautoriseret revisor Søren Friis Sørensen, den 23.09.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne i forening.
Revision:
Jensen+Bo, Statsaut. Revisor-I/S, Langebjergvænget 10A, 1., 4000 Roskilde, den 23.09.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
23.09.2011 - 30.09.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Ny adresse:
Abildgårdsparken 8A, 3460 Birkerød.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017143413Borupvang 3, 2750 Ballerup