CVR 33949324Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)SkanderborgFounded 22 Sep 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
41K
DKK, annual report 2025
PETER VINSTRUP HENRIKSEN HOLDING, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKABCVR 33948980, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Sep 2011
Peter Vinstrup Henriksensince 22 Sep 2011
CVR 33948980100% of capital and votessince 22 Sep 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PETER VINSTRUP HENRIKSEN HOLDING, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, since 22 Sep 2011
Holding company
PETER VINSTRUP HENRIKSEN HOLDING, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB
CVR 33948980Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PVI1978 ApS, since 22 Sep 2011
This company
PVI1978 ApS
CVR 33949324
PVI1978 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PVI1978 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3487982620% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Mar 2016 to 18 Feb 2026
CVR 3488493520% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Mar 2015 to 18 Feb 2026
CVR 3487984220% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Mar 2016 to 17 Jan 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -10 | 0 | -5 | 5 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -136 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -20 | -229 | 0 | -4 | +5 |
| Equity | 103 | 40 | 40 | 36 | 41 |
| Total assets | 948 | 55 | 55 | 56 | 57 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -4note 1 | -10 | 0 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 3 | -4note 3 | -4note 3 | -4note 3 | -4note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -15,7%note 4 | -161,7%note 5 | -0,1%note 5 | -11,7%note 4 | 11,4%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 800note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 822note 3 | -4note 3 | -4note 3 | -5note 3 | -6note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 2 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 12 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 19 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 25 Aug 2022
Annual report 2021
1 May 2020 to 30 Apr 2021, published 1 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017142069Kristiansbakken 41, 8660 Skanderborg