CVR 33947674Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)RyFounded 20 Sep 2011
Revenue
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-12.4% on 2024
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jørn Andersen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJA HOLDING, RY ApSCVR 32939570, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Sep 2011
Jørn Søe Andersensince 20 Sep 2011
CVR 32939570100% of capital and votessince 21 Sep 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JA HOLDING, RY ApS, since 21 Sep 2009
Holding company
CVR 32939570Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jørn Andersen ApS, since 21 Sep 2011
This company
Jørn Andersen ApS
CVR 33947674
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,431 | 1,746 | 400 | 1,752 | 1,535 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +1,696 | +345 | +1,493 | +1,350 |
| Result for the year | +1,307 | +1,309 | +268 | +1,164 | +1,052 |
| Equity | 80 | 80 | 348 | 1,244 | 1,132 |
| Total assets | 1,649 | 1,822 | 429 | 1,574 | 1,447 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 124.5% | -28.2% | -77.1% | 337.9% | -12.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 69.4%note 1 | 97.1% | 86.3% | 85.2% | 87.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,636note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -349note 2 | -1,493note 2 | -1,367note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -105note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -429note 2 | -1,574note 2 | -1,447note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017134724Lundhøjvej 23, 8680 Ry