CVR 33946260Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)VæggerløseFounded 16 Sep 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Revenue
114,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
0% on 2024
Result
+26,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
844,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jacob Gunder Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 16 Sep 2011
Jacob Gunder Hansensince 16 Sep 2011
100% of capital and votessince 16 Sep 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
JGH HOLDING, VÆGGERLØSE ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JGH HOLDING, VÆGGERLØSE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 31415020100% of capital and votes16 Sep 2011 to 30 Sep 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 44 | 115 | 115 | 115 | 115 |
| Operating profit | +44 | +37 | +52 | +53 | +41 |
| Result for the year | +30 | +22 | +37 | +38 | +27 |
| Equity | 868 | 742 | 779 | 817 | 844 |
| Total assets | 1.316 | 1.168 | 1.168 | 1.168 | 1.168 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | 162,6% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 100% | 32,6% | 45% | 46,5% | 35,6% |
| EBITDA | 44 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 251 | 203 | 155 | 107 | 60 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5,8x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3% | 2,4% | 4,3% | 4,5% | 3,4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 103 | 203 | 155 | 107 | 60 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 4 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 12 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 5 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 7 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 22 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017124133Hasselø Tværvej 9, 4873 Væggerløse