CVR 33885962Public limited company (A/S)Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)Randers NØFounded 7 Sep 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PRO DEVELOPMENTS A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-280K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
KRONJYLLANDS BYGGE- OG BOLIGSERVICE A/SCVR 26005426, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 7 Sep 2011
LARS HJULER HOLDING ApSCVR 25608674, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 19 Dec 2013
Lars Hjulersince 20 Dec 2013
CVR 2600542650% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 7 Sep 2011
CVR 2560867450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 19 Dec 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 39211696100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3827103250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4408697250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PRO DEVELOPMENTS A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4088703233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Feb 2021 to 13 Mar 2025
CVR 4087932350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Feb 2021 to 10 Dec 2024
CVR 3461180750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 May 2016 to 28 Nov 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Sep 2011 to 4 Nov 2026.
7 Sep 2011 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | May 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly May 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,398 | 7,249 | -867 | -1,388 | -280 |
| Operating profit | +4,112 | +4,210 | -4,275 | -3,476 | -2,480 |
| Result for the year | +4,085 | +12,358 | +4,769 | +10,334 | +5,238 |
| Equity | 12,490 | 18,848 | 13,417 | 13,751 | 8,488 |
| Total assets | 15,390 | 20,327 | 14,080 | 17,388 | 8,798 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 196.7% | 34.3% | -111.9% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 4,126 | 4,212 | -4,267 | -3,473 | -2,480 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 76.4% | 58.1% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 100% | 25% | -20% | -25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,365 | -3,343 | -567note 3 | -2,206 | -2,337 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 33% | 24.6% | -23.5%note 5 | -22.2%note 6 | -21.9%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -9,950 | -5,634 | -2,212note 3 | 831 | -3,718 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 30.01.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.02.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Linde Nielsen, den 09.02.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Amdi Kirk, den 09.02.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af formanden og direktøren i forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse: c/o Lars Hjuler, Udbyhøjvej 106, st., 8930 Randers NØ
CVR-nummer:
33885962.
NAVN:
PRO DEVELOPMENTS A/S.
Adresse: Udbyhøjvej 106, st., 8930 Randers NØ.
Kommune: Randers.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.05.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 11.05.2015.
Ny adresse:
Udbyhøjvej 106, st., 8930 Randers NØ.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.12.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Brian Svart, den 20.12.2013, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Claus Linde Nielsen, den 20.12.2013.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ruben Svart, den 20.12.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Lars Hjuler, den 20.12.2013.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Brian Svart, den 20.12.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Lars Hjuler, den 20.12.2013.
Ny adresse:
c/o Brian Svart, Udbyhøjvej 106, st., 8930 Randers NØ.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, 8200 Aarhus N, den 01.01.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.09.2013.
Nyt navn:
PRO DEVELOPMENTS A/S.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29442789 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.05.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Claus Linde Nielsen, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Ruben Svart.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Claus Linde Nielsen, den 18.02.2013.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ole Neve Nielsen, den 18.02.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Ruben Svart (formand), den 18.02.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
07.09.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.09.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 501.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 501.000,00 til kurs 100,00, heraf samlet indbetalt kr. 125.250,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26005426 KRONJYLLANDS BYGGE- OG BOLIGSERVICE A/S, Stjernevej 40, 8930 Randers NØ, den 07.09.2011, CVR-NR. 30813243 STATION STONE A/S, Bygaden 28A, 9000 Aalborg, den 07.09.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Claus Linde Nielsen (formand), den 07.09.2011, Direktør Ole Neve Nielsen, den 07.09.2011, Brian Svart, den 07.09.2011.
Direktion:
Brian Svart, den 07.09.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29442789 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, 9000 Aalborg, den 07.09.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
07.09.2011 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017120499Udbyhøjvej 106, 8930 Randers NØ