CVR 33882815Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle hovedsæders virksomhed (701010)Secondary industries: Landbrugskonsulenter (749010)ThistedFounded 8 Sep 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TICAN A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Revenue
5B
DKK, annual report 2017
Result
-33.3M
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
410.2M
DKK, annual report 2017
Tönnies International Holding GmbH100% of capital and votes, until 7 Jan 2019
Ove Thejlsuntil 7 Jan 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 39222213100% of capital and votes3 Oct 2011 to 10 Mar 2016
100% of capital and votes11 Mar 2016 to 7 Jan 2019
TICAN A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TICAN A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 324515785% to under 10% of capital and votes27 Feb 2012 to 7 Jan 2019
CVR 28309473100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2011 to 7 Jan 2019
CVR 26786576100% of capital and votes3 Oct 2011 to 6 Jan 2019
CVR 3174452010% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Oct 2014 to 16 Jun 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Sep 2011 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2016, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 19 | 20 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 13 | 16 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2016.
Latest Aug 2016, published 31 Oct 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,049,280 | 5,158,113 | 4,898,162 | 6,254,929 | 4,986,233 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -11,386 | +84,968 | -43,316 |
| Result for the year | -11,358 | -64,855 | -54,521 | +33,695 | -33,346 |
| Equity | 601,484 | 529,252 | 447,449 | 452,579 | 410,225 |
| Total assets | 1,831,505 | 1,976,213 | 1,809,225 | 1,754,687 | 1,611,065 |
| Employees (average) | 2,188 | 2,297 | 2,136 | 2,053 | 1,632 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 7.8% | 2.2% | -5% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 0.1%note 2 | -0.9%note 2 | -0.2% | 1.4% | -0.9% |
| EBITDA | 92,682note 2 | 63,014note 2 | 167,686 | 234,119 | 54,242 |
| EBITDA margin | 1.8%note 2 | 1.2%note 2 | 3.4% | 3.7% | 1.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 4.9% | 5% | -7% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 649,696 | 801,604 | 781,917 | -138,209 | -186,852 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7xnote 2 | 12.7xnote 2 | 4.7x | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.2%note 3 | -2.6%note 3 | -0.7%note 4 | Not reportednote 1 | -12.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 94,543note 5 | 161,648note 5 | 76,944note 5 | 73,188 | 40,663 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.9%note 5 | 3.1%note 5 | 1.6%note 5 | 1.2% | 0.8% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 37.1%note 6 | 144.7%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 758,434 | 919,650 | 872,280 | 621,395 | 463,616 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2015 to 31 Dec 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 14 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Oct 2015 to 31 Dec 2016, published 2 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Oct 2014 to 30 Sep 2015, published 9 Mar 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Oct 2013 to 30 Sep 2014, published 11 Dec 2014
Annual report 2013
1 Oct 2012 to 30 Sep 2013, published 18 May 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 07.01.2019 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 26786576 TICAN FRESH MEAT A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 26786576 TICAN FRESH MEAT A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene TICAN PROCESS A/S, TICAN FOODS A/S og CVR-nummer: 33882815 TICAN A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene TICAN HOLDING A/S.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 26786576 TICAN FRESH MEAT A/S og CVR-nummer: 33882815 TICAN A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.06.2016
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør i forening med bestyrelsens formand eller af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2015 - 31.12.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Svenning Bach, den 11.03.2016, Jens Jørgen Henriksen (formand), den 11.03.2016, Jan Poulsen Houe, den 11.03.2016, Tom Edelhardt Mortensen, den 11.03.2016, Søren Foged Overgaard (næstformand), den 11.03.2016, Uffe Wiborg, den 11.03.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Hilligsøe, den 11.03.2016, Kim Møller Laursen, den 11.03.2016, Carl Ernst Bürger (næstformand), den 11.03.2016, Christian Wilhelm Nottbrock, den 11.03.2016, Frank Duffe (formand), den 11.03.2016, Jacqueline Nowack, den 11.03.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Marianne Kirkegaard Knudsen, den 01.11.2015.
Valgt af medarbejderne i koncernen:
Fratrådte:
Johnny Immanuel Olsen, den 01.11.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som næstformand:
Søren Foged Overgaard, den 03.12.2014.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Niels Michael Møller, den 03.12.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Lars Svenning Bach, den 03.12.2014.
Valgt af medarbejderne i koncernen:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Peter Uno Andersen, den 03.12.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Erik Tang Skov, den 03.12.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Kjeld Rasmussen, den 05.12.2013.
Valgt af medarbejderne i koncernen:
Fratrådt som generalforsamlingsvalgt tiltrådt som valgt af medarbejderne i koncernen: Peter Uno Andersen, den 05.12.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Johnny Immanuel Olsen, den 05.12.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Nils Dorin Jacobsen, den 06.12.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Marianne Kirkegaard Knudsen, den 06.12.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.12.2011.
Nyt navn:
TICAN A/S.
Nyt binavn: TICAN HOLDING A/S.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.10.2011.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 500.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 16.229,13.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 199.000.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 283,01.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.09.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.09.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39222213 TICAN A.M.B.A., Strandvejen 6, 7700 Thisted, den 08.09.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Gårdejer Jens Jørgen Henriksen (formand), den 08.09.2011, Niels Michael Møller (næstformand), den 08.09.2011, Peter Uno Andersen, den 08.09.2011, Gårdejer Jan Poulsen Houe, den 08.09.2011, Nils Dorin Jacobsen, den 08.09.2011, Produktions- og logistikdirektør Dan Kolding, den 08.09.2011, Hans Christian Krog, den 08.09.2011, Tom Edelhardt Mortensen, den 08.09.2011, Gårdejer Søren Foged Overgaard, den 08.09.2011, Kjeld Rasmussen, den 08.09.2011, Uffe Wiborg, den 08.09.2011.
Direktion:
Adm. direktør Ove Thejls (adm. dir), den 08.09.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør i forening med bestyrelsens formand eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening med en direktør eller af 6 bestyrelsesmedlemmer.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjaltesvej 16, 7500 Holstebro, den 08.09.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
08.09.2011 - 30.09.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017111422Strandvejen 6, 7700 Thisted