CVR 33881584Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)Esbjerg ØFounded 1 Sep 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ApS AF 1949, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2022, average
Gross profit
-4K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
-7.9K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
653K
DKK, annual report 2022
Kirsten Kristensen100% of capital and votes, until 15 Aug 2024
Halfdan Møller Kristensenuntil 15 Aug 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2011 to 15 Aug 2024
ApS AF 1949 holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ApS AF 1949 as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33881622100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2011 to 30 Aug 2024
CVR 3970707150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Jul 2018 to 29 Feb 2024
CVR 38910493100% of capital and votes6 Sep 2017 to 1 Aug 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -13 | -6 | -8 | -4 |
| Operating profit | -7 | -13 | -6 | -8 | -4 |
| Result for the year | +200 | -195 | +41 | -73 | -8 |
| Equity | 1,440 | 1,137 | 967 | 661 | 653 |
| Total assets | 1,531 | 1,308 | 1,221 | 1,390 | 966 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -34note 3 | -4note 3 | -3note 3 | -3note 3 | -2note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 4 | -1.1%note 3 | -0.4%note 5 | -0.8%note 5 | -0.5%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -606note 3 | -278note 3 | -296note 3 | -307note 3 | -306note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 21 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 14 Sep 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 2 Jul 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017106151Lindelunden 79, 6705 Esbjerg Ø