CVR 33877811Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)SvendborgFounded 30 Aug 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
14
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-12,5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3,7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-4,4% on 2024
Result
+20,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
554,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
KD Holding 2024 ApSCVR 45113361, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Sep 2024
Korosh Dalaeisince 30 Aug 2011
CVR 45113361100% of capital and votessince 23 Sep 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes1 Jun 2011 to 31 Dec 2015
33,3% to under 50% of capital, 66,7% to under 90% of votes1 Jun 2011 to 23 Sep 2024
20% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votes1 Jan 2016 to 23 Sep 2024
20% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votes20 Jan 2020 to 23 Sep 2024
20% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votes20 Jan 2020 to 23 Sep 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.838 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 4.678 | 4.174 | 3.836 | 3.668 |
| Operating profit | +683 | +296 | +258 | +124 | -16 |
| Result for the year | +528 | +9 | +27 | +3 | +21 |
| Equity | 1.651 | 1.345 | 1.372 | 1.375 | 555 |
| Total assets | 10.668 | 9.702 | 9.588 | 9.604 | 2.944 |
| Employees (average) | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 27,6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 3,4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 883 | 433 | 414 | 304 | 18 |
| EBITDA margin | 4,5% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -7,7% | -8,3% | -9,1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3.866 | 3.956 | 3.964 | 4.335 | 219 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4,4x | 9,1x | 9,6x | 14,2x | 12x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 17,4%note 2 | 4,4%note 3 | 3,8%note 3 | 1,8%note 3 | -0,3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 6.944note 4 | 187note 4 | 259note 4 | 139note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 35%note 4 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5.773 | 5.976 | 6.284 | 7.031 | 502 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 Mar 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022788171Porthusvænget 14, 5700 Svendborg
P-number 1017092347Porthusvej 129, 5700 Svendborg