CVR 33875681Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)VedbækFounded 25 Aug 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Karlson Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2014
Gross profit
-18.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-368.2K on 2024
Result
-778.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Yngvi Reynberg Karlson100% of capital and votes, since 25 Aug 2011
Yngvi Reynberg Karlsonsince 1 Sep 2011
100% of capital and votessince 25 Aug 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 9 more one level down.
CVR 4227998620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 42319015100% of capital and votes
CVR 4278892966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4116845533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 4311842015% to under 20% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4129502315% to under 20% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 3989931015% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3760618915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4001519110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 431184205% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Karlson Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3963092333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Jun 2018 to 15 Apr 2025
CVR 4154320525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Aug 2022 to 15 Apr 2025
CVR 4321961815% to under 20% of capital and votes26 Apr 2022 to 15 Apr 2025
CVR 4376366010% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Oct 2023 to 15 Apr 2025
CVR 402978635% to under 10% of capital and votes8 Feb 2021 to 12 Mar 2021
CVR 3388196725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes6 Feb 2015 to 20 Jun 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Sep 2011 to 4 Nov 2026.
2014, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 0 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014.
Latest 2014, published 25 Jun 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,680 | -204 | 621 | 350 | -18 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +346 | -18 |
| Result for the year | +2,822 | +1,057 | +1,158 | +976 | -779 |
| Equity | 3,051 | 4,108 | 5,266 | 6,242 | 5,464 |
| Total assets | 6,200 | 8,000 | 9,389 | 9,204 | 8,335 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -105.5% | n.m.note 1 | -43.7% | -105.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 350 | -18 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -56note 4 | -60note 4 | -264note 4 | -175note 4 | -63note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 185.3%note 6 | -4.5%note 7 | 13.7%note 6 | 5.2%note 4 | -0.3%note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 20.06.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Yngvi Karlson, Folesletten 19, Trørød, 2950 Vedbæk
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Ny adresse: c/o Yngvi Karlson, Blegdamsvej 30A, 1. th, 2200 København N
Revision:
Fratrådte:
inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 07.05.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.12.2018
Nyt navn: Karlson Holding ApS
Nye binavne: ONLINEINTEREST ApS, Karlson ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Yngvi Karlson Vatnhamar (formand), den 10.12.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 10.12.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 10.12.2018.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber og anden virksomhed, som er beslægtet hermed.
Ny adresse: c/o Yngvi Karlson, Ryesgade 103A, 4. tv, 2100 København Ø
Stiftelsesdato:
25.08.2011.
Virkningsdato: 01.09.2011.
Der kan i perioden fra selskabets stiftelse til dato for retsvirkning ikke erhverves rettigheder eller indgås forpligtelser på selskabets vegne.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.08.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Yngvi Karlson Vatnhamar, den 25.08.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Yngvi Karlson Vatnhamar (formand), den 01.09.2011.
Direktion:
Yngvi Karlson Vatnhamar (adm. dir), den 01.09.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.09.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.2011 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017083720Folesletten 19, 2950 Vedbæk