CVR 33873611Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)HaslevFounded 13 Aug 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Camliw ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Result
+297.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
756.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Mikkel Oppendieck Preisler50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 1 Jan 2012
Wicki Oppendieck Preisler20% to under 25% of capital, since 15 Nov 2024
and 2 moreMikkel Oppendieck Preislersince 25 Sep 2012
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesnotified 15 Nov 2024since 1 Jan 2012
20% to under 25% of capitalsince 15 Nov 2024
10% to under 15% of capitalsince 15 Nov 2024
10% to under 15% of capitalsince 15 Nov 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 30 Dec 20171 Apr 2017 to 20 Feb 2023
8 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 39583232100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3350530250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3843910350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4206922133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4332262133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4038873733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4386518833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 35835199100% of capital and votes
CVR 2692519325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4648371515% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Camliw ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4460825125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 Jan 2024 to 4 Dec 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Sep 2012 to 8 Nov 2026.
13 Aug 2011 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | Q3 2013 | Q4 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Q3 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Feb 2016 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | No count | No count | 19 | 21 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 and 2014; quarterly Q3 2013 to Q4 2013 and Q3 2015; monthly Jan 2015 to Feb 2015 and Oct 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,264 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +351 | +202 | -282 | -5 | +224 |
| Result for the year | +348 | +91 | -289 | -73 | +298 |
| Equity | 484 | 575 | 286 | 459 | 757 |
| Total assets | 1,394 | 1,211 | 690 | 748 | 1,413 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 48.9% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 386 | 238 | -200 | 68 | 296 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -87 | -121note 4 | 0note 4 | -21note 4 | -3note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 319.5%note 6 | 37.1%note 7 | -59.5%note 8 | -0.8%note 8 | 25.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 363note 9 | 278note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -69 | -114note 4 | 62note 4 | 149note 4 | 117note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.02.2026
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.11.2024
Nyt navn: Camliw ApS
Nyt binavn: DinTekstforfatter ApS
Slettet binavn: TekstMenageriet ApS
Ny adresse: Moltkesvej 10, 4690 Haslev
Ny kommune: Faxe
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mikkel Oppendieck Preisler, (formand), den 20.02.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nicky Søgaard, (adm. dir), den 20.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Mikkel Oppendieck Preisler, (adm. dir), den 20.02.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.02.2023
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Nicky Søgaard, (næstformand), den 19.01.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.03.2021
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Seo-Guy Tier-Link Preisler, (formand), den 27.03.2021, Nicky Søgaard, (næstformand), den 27.03.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en bestyrelse i forening.
Ny adresse: Firkløvervej 24, 8464 Galten
Ny kommune: Skanderborg
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2017
Nyt navn: DinTekstforfatter ApS
Nye binavne: PreislerGroup ApS, TekstMenageriet ApS
Slettede binavne: PREISLER SECURITY ApS, DinTekstforfatter ApS, PREISLER COMMUNICATIONS ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Vedtægter ændret: 15.09.2016
Nyt binavn: DinTekstforfatter ApS
Vedtægter ændret:
27.12.2014.
Nyt binavn: PREISLER COMMUNICATIONS ApS.
Slettet binavn: CALLCENTER PREISLER ApS.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.08.2013.
Nyt navn:
PREISLER GROUP ApS.
Binavne:
PREISLER SECURITY ApS, SEOFABRIKKEN ApS.
Nye binavne:
CALLCENTER PREISLER ApS, HANDELSSELSKABET AF 2. JULI ApS.
Slettede binavne:
SEOARTIKEL ApS, SEOARTIKEL.DK ApS, SEOFABRIKKEN.DK ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.06.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16953199 REVISIONSFIRMAET CHRISTIAN DANIELSEN, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 10.06.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.11.2012.
Nye binavne:
PREISLER SECURITY ApS, SEOARTIKEL ApS, SEOARTIKEL.DK ApS, SEOFABRIKKEN ApS, SEOFABRIKKEN.DK ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Ole Hansen, den 23.11.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16953199 REVISIONSFIRMAET CHRISTIAN DANIELSEN, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Egegårdsvej 39C, 1., 2610 Rødovre, den 23.11.2012.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jan Lasse Falkenstrøm, den 25.09.2012.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Mikkel Preisler, den 25.09.2012.
Ny adresse:
Moltkesvej 10, 4690 Haslev.
Ny kommune:
Faxe.
Stiftelsesdato:
13.08.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
13.08.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
Lasse Falkenstrøm kr. 40.800,00. Mikkel Preisler kr. 39.200,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Jan Lasse Falkenstrøm, den 13.08.2011, Mikkel Preisler, den 13.08.2011.
Direktion:
Jan Lasse Falkenstrøm (adm. dir), den 13.08.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Ole Hansen, 2950 Vedbæk, den 13.08.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
13.08.2011 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027218896Moltkesvej 10, 4690 Haslev
P-number 1017075108Firkløvervej 24, 8464 Galten
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.