CVR 33872437Private limited company (ApS)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)BrøndbyFounded 15 Aug 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Karma Solutions ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
6.7M
DKK, annual report 2018
+115.3% on 2017
Result
+710.3K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2018
CHL 2011 HOLDING ApSCVR 33780478, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 2 May 2022
TOM SØRENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 24231364, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, until 2 May 2022
and 2 moreClaus Larssonuntil 30 Jun 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2423136410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 28 Feb 20181 Mar 2017 to 2 May 2022
CVR 3378047850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 28 Feb 201815 Aug 2011 to 2 May 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Mar 2017 to 2 May 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Mar 2017 to 2 May 2022
CVR 3880564925% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 7 Jan 201928 Feb 2018 to 7 Jan 2019
Karma Solutions ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Karma Solutions ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41038829100% of capital and votes30 Dec 2019 to 13 Jan 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Feb 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Feb 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2020, published 17 Apr 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,514 | 2,981 | 4,195 | 3,099 | 6,673 |
| Operating profit | -606 | +124 | +497 | +55 | +1,020 |
| Result for the year | -499 | +65 | +347 | -123 | +710 |
| Equity | -613 | -548 | -201 | -324 | 1,636 |
| Total assets | 1,339 | 2,319 | 3,140 | 4,695 | 5,728 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 10 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 91.6% | 18.6% | 40.7% | -25.6% | 115.3% |
| EBITDA | -540 | 254 | 584 | 452 | 1,498 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -21.5% | 8.5% | 13.9% | 14.6% | 22.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 42.9% | -10% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 154 | 25 | -126note 2 | 800 | 682 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | 0.1x | Net cashnote 2 | 1.8x | 0.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 57.4%note 5 | 56.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 259note 6 | 442note 6 | 3,103note 6 | 811note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 154 | -1 | 265note 2 | 1,372 | 1,023 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 12 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 7 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 17 Feb 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 9 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 9 Jun 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 02.05.2022, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 30.06.2020 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Claus Hoeing Larsson, den 30.06.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
NORDKYST REVISION GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.06.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.02.2020
Nyt navn: Karma Solutions ApS
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37605255 NORDKYST REVISION GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østergade 20, 3200 Helsinge, den 04.01.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.02.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.02.2018.
kr. 26.667,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.687,44.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 106.667,00.
Ny adresse: Vallensbækvej 22A, 3. tv., 2605 Brøndby
Ny kommune: Brøndby
Ny adresse:
Måløv Byvej 229G, 2760 Måløv.
Ny kommune:
Ballerup.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.06.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Nordkyst Revision, den 25.06.2014.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Nordkyst Revision, 3200 Helsinge, den 19.04.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32089984 REVISIONSKONTORET NØRRE VOLDGADE 9 ApS, den 04.03.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.08.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.08.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 33780478 CHL 2011 HOLDING ApS, Vandkarsevej 36A, 2880 Bagsværd, den 15.08.2011.
Direktion:
Claus Hoeing Larsson, den 15.08.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32089984 REVISIONSKONTORET NØRRE VOLDGADE 9 ApS, Nørre Voldgade 9, 2., 1358 København K, den 15.08.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
15.08.2011 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017070556Vallensbækvej 22, 2605 Brøndby