CVR 33867883Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BirkerødFounded 5 Aug 2011
Gross profit
-25.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-320.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017051853Søstien 1, 3460 Birkerød
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MEHI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexM. ELK HOLDING ApSCVR 31185319, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Aug 2011
Morten Kenneth Elksince 5 Aug 2011
CVR 31185319100% of capital and votessince 5 Aug 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4011409225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes21 Dec 2018 to 11 Mar 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in M. ELK HOLDING ApS, since 15 Oct 2007
Holding company
CVR 31185319Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MEHI ApS, since 5 Aug 2011
This company
MEHI ApS
CVR 33867883
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45225240100% of capital and votes
CVR 4365004133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 375972875% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 434972275% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4571528033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MEHI ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4632287850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Mar 2026 to 9 Apr 2026
CVR 1007986150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Oct 2012 to 16 Sep 2022
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -1,409 | 1 | -13 | -26 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +1 | -13 | -26 |
| Result for the year | -9 | +2,014 | +213 | +20 | -320 |
| Equity | 25,455 | 5,069 | 5,282 | 1,502 | 1,181 |
| Total assets | 26,091 | 6,384 | 7,874 | 5,748 | 8,133 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -2,643.5% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -81note 4 | -709note 4 | -283note 4 | -224note 4 | 61 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | -7.4%note 6 | 0%note 7 | -0.3%note 4 | -1.6%note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 547note 4 | 597note 4 | 2,302note 4 | 4,016note 4 | 6,440 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jun 2022